Popeyes Nutrition Menu

Popeyes Nutrition Menu

Menu Category

Signature Chicken

Item NameCaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Protein (g)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)
2Pc Signature Chicken690461,660402720
3Pc Signature Chicken910612,290543830
4Pc Signature Chicken1,530914,0701065551
8Pc Signature Chicken3,0601828,140212110102
10Pc Signature Chicken3,7502289,800252137122
12Pc Signature Chicken4,59027312,210318165153
16Pc Signature Chicken6,12036416,280424220204

Chicken Tenders

Item NameCaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Protein (g)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)
3Pc Blackened Chicken Tenders170686028210
3Pc Classic Chicken Tenders390191,700352510
5Pc Classic Chicken Tenders650322,840584121
8Pc Tenders Family1,040484,560966400
12Pc Tender Group Bundle1,560726,8401449600
12Pc Tenders Family Meal Classic1,560726,8401449600
16Pc Tenders Family Meal Classic2,080969,12019212800

Sandwiches

Item NameCaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Protein (g)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)
Classic Chicken Sandwich700421,440285028
Blackened Chicken Sandwich550291,900324128
Classic Bacon & Cheese Chicken Sandwich830531,875365128
Classic Flounder Fish Sandwich681352,386266638
Ghost Pepper Sandwich632351,990295027
Golden BBQ Chicken Sandwich620321,5502854212
Spicy Bacon & Cheese Chicken Sandwich830531,875365128
Truff Chicken Sandwich670381,560285028
Honey BBQ Chicken Sandwich630242,0202678327

Wings

Item NameCaloriesFatSodiumProteinCarbsSugar
6Pc Bone-In Wings — Classic¹640 kcal38 g2,430 mg35 g40 g1 g
12Pc Bone-In Wings — Classic¹1,280 kcal76 g4,860 mg70 g80 g2 g
18Pc Bone-In Wings Group Pack — Classic¹1,920 kcal114 g7,290 mg105 g120 g3 g
24Pc Bone-In Wings — Classic¹2,560 kcal152 g9,720 mg140 g160 g4 g
3Pc Bold BBQ Wings³395 kcal25 g950 mg21 g21 g8 g
5Pc Bold BBQ Wings³660 kcal42 g1,585 mg35 g34 g14 g
8Pc Bold BBQ Wings³1,055 kcal67 g2,535 mg56 g55 g22 g
Voodoo Wings — 5Pc³615 kcal38 g1,480 mg41 g28 g10 g
6Pc Boneless Wings — Classic²500 kcal34 g990 mg26 g23 g1 g
12Pc Boneless Wings — Classic²1,000 kcal68 g1,980 mg52 g46 g2 g
18Pc Boneless Wings Group Pack — Classic²1,500 kcal102 g2,970 mg78 g69 g3 g
24Pc Boneless Wings — Classic²2,000 kcal136 g3,960 mg104 g92 g4 g
Ghost Pepper Wings — 6Pc Bone-In¹650 kcal38 g2,930 mg35 g42 g1 g
Roasted Garlic Parmesan Wings — 6Pc Bone-In²1,040 kcal81 g2,860 mg48 g29 g3 g
Spicy Bone-In Wings — 6Pc²680 kcal46 g1,420 mg45 g22 g0 g

Seafood

Item NameCaloriesFatSodiumProteinCarbsSugar
8Pc Butterfly Shrimp360 kcal21 g1,140 mg14 g30 g1 g
Popeyes Shrimp Tackle Box860 kcal50 g2,280 mg20 g85 g3 g
Popeyes Popcorn Shrimp Meal890 kcal54 g2,530 mg20 g83 g2 g
Popeyes Surf & Turf940 kcal52.2 g2,843 mg36.3 g86.7 g2.5 g

Wraps

Item NameCaloriesFatSodiumProteinCarbs
Big Brekkie Wrap700 kcal42 g1,440 mg28 g50 g
Popeyes Blackened Classic Wrap470 kcal24 g1,180 mg30 g33 g
Blackened Honey Mustard Wrap400 kcal19 g980 mg26 g31 g
Blackened Spicy Wrap430 kcal21 g1,080 mg28 g32 g
Classic Chicken Wrap310 kcal15 g820 mg18 g27 g
Honey Mustard Wrap450 kcal24 g820 mg18 g36 g
Spicy Chicken Wrap320 kcal16 g910 mg19 g27 g

Family Meals

Item NameCaloriesFatProteinCarbs
18Pc Wing Group Pack3,890 kcal242 g186 g214 g
8Pc Signature Chicken3,738 kcal248 g220 g146 g
12Pc Signature Chicken4,992 kcal332 g296 g192 g
16Pc Signature Chicken6,766 kcal448 g398 g258 g
8Pc Tenders2,448 kcal132 g142 g148 g
12Pc Tender Group Bundle3,218 kcal176 g188 g186 g
16Pc Tenders5,166 kcal284 g302 g292 g

Sides 

Item NameCaloriesFatSodiumProteinCarbsFiberSugar
Cajun Rice230 kcal10 g560 mg9 g27 g1 g0 g
Homestyle Mac & Cheese280 kcal20 g510 mg11 g16 g0 g3 g
Cajun Fries270 kcal15 g620 mg3 g31 g3 g0 g
Mashed Potatoes with Cajun Gravy110 kcal6 g750 mg3 g13 g0 g0 g
Cajun Gravy Side160 kcal12 g820 mg10 g2 g1 g1 g
Red Beans & Rice260 kcal16 g580 mg7 g29 g6 g1 g
Coleslaw160 kcal12 g210 mg1 g12 g2 g10 g
Jalapeño Pepper5 kcal0 g370 mg0 g1 g1 g1 g
Cinnamon Apple Pie280 kcal14 g260 mg3 g35 g2 g14 g
Strawberry Cream Cheese Pie300 kcal17 g290 mg4 g34 g1 g11 g
Biscuits230 kcal14 g520 mg3 g24 g1 g2 g

Desserts

Item NameCaloriesFatProteinCarbs
Caramel Apple Cheesecake Cup380 kcal19 g5 g46 g
Bacon Roll with Brown Sauce390 kcal18 g14 g41 g
Cinnamon Apple Pie320 kcal14 g3 g45 g
Strawberry Biscuit290 kcal13 g4 g39 g

Dipping Sauces

Item NameCaloriesFatSodiumProteinCarbsFiberSugar
BoldBQ Sauce60 kcal0 g400 mg0 g14 g0 g11 g
Buttermilk Ranch Sauce130 kcal14 g200 mg0 g2 g0 g1 g
Blackened Ranch Sauce110 kcal11 g230 mg0 g2 g0 g1 g
Sweet Heat® Sauce70 kcal0 g290 mg0 g19 g0 g16 g
Mardi Gras Mustard90 kcal8 g210 mg1 g4 g1 g3 g
Wild Honey Mustard110 kcal11 g140 mg0 g5 g0 g4 g
Bayou Buffalo Sauce50 kcal5 g400 mg0 g2 g0 g0 g
Cocktail Sauce35 kcal0 g370 mg1 g9 g1 g6 g
Cajun Gravy Side160 kcal12 g820 mg10 g2 g1 g1 g

Drinks & Beverages

Item NameCaloriesFatSodiumProteinCarbsFiberSugar
Gum-Gum Lemonade390 kcal0 g5 mg0 g97 g0 g84 g
Premium Lemonade300 kcal0 g5 mg0 g79 g0 g75 g
Mango Premium Lemonade350 kcal0 g10 mg0 g90 g0 g86 g
Small Fountain Drink200 kcal0 g50 mg0 g53 g0 g*53 g
Strawberry Premium Lemonade360 kcal0 g5 mg0 g92 g0 g*88 g
Regular Fountain Drink270 kcal0 g65 mg0 g73 g0 g*73 g
Large Fountain Drink540 kcal0 g130 mg0 g147 g0 g*147 g
Cane Sweet Iced Tea180 kcal0 g10 mg0 g45 g0 g45 g
Unsweetened Iced Tea0 kcal0 g10 mg0 g0 g0 g0 g
Strawberry Tea190 kcal0 g0 mg0 g48 g0 g*35 g
Mango Tea190 kcal0 g0 mg0 g48 g0 g*35 g
Bottled Water0 kcal0 g0 mg0 g0 g0 g*0 g
Cane Sweeeet Iced Tea1,050 kcal0 g60 mg0 g262 g0 g*262 g
Cane Unsweeeeted Iced Tea0 kcal0 g0 mg0 g0 g0 g*0 g
Minute Maid Lemonade1,590 kcal0 g1,090 mg0 g414 g0 g*393 g
Fanta Orange250 kcal0 g65 mg0 g66 g0 g66 g
Fanta Strawberry260 kcal0 g140 mg0 g72 g0 g71 g
Hawaiian Punch310 kcal0 g100 mg0 g83 g0 g*82 g
Diet Coke0 kcal0 g80 mg0 g0 g0 g0 g
Diet Dr Pepper0 kcal0 g120 mg0 g0 g0 g*0 g

Kids Meal

Item NameCaloriesFatSodiumProteinCarbsFiberSugar
4Pc Boneless Kids Meal340 kcal16 g900 mg20 g30 g1 g1 g
Mac & Cheese Kids Meal220 kcal10 g550 mg8 g25 g1 g3 g
1Pc Leg Kid’s Meal180 kcal10 g450 mg14 g10 g0 g0 g
1Pc Tender Kid’s Meal170 kcal8 g500 mg15 g10 g0 g0 g

Breakfast Menu

Item NameCaloriesFatProteinCarbs
2X Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Muffin540 kcal44 g40 g56 g
Bacon Roll with Brown Sauce390 kcal15 g11 g41 g
Bacon Roll with Ketchup310 kcal16 g11 g43 g
Bacon, Egg, and Cheese Muffin327 kcal14 g15 g30 g
Big Breakfast Roll with Brown Sauce450 kcal18 g18 g48 g
Big Breakfast Roll with Ketchup450 kcal19 g18 g50 g
Big Brekkie Wrap700 kcal35 g28 g60 g
Biscuit with Nutella307 kcal12 g4 g34 g
Cajun Hash Brown114 kcal5 g2 g14 g
Chicken & Waffle Sandwich420 kcal20 g19 g40 g
Cinnamon Sugar Biscuit230 kcal8 g3 g35 g
Double Bacon, Egg, and Cheese Muffin380 kcal20 g19 g31 g
Egg and Cheese Muffin275 kcal12 g11 g28 g
Hash Brown106 kcal4 g2 g13 g
Sausage, Egg, and Cheese Muffin402 kcal22 g20 g30 g

Which Popeyes Menu Items Have the Fewest Calories?

Chicken Options

Regular Sides

Drinks

High-Protein Options on the Popeyes Menu

Signature Chicken

Chicken Tenders

Sandwiches and Wings

FAQ’s

A: The Classic and Spicy Chicken Sandwiches each have 700 calories and 28 grams of protein.

A: Yes. Three Blackened Tenders have 170 calories, while three Classic Tenders have 390 calories.

A: Five Classic or Spicy Tenders have 58 grams of protein. Five Blackened Tenders have 47 grams, with fewer calories.

A: Among regular sides, Mashed Potatoes with Cajun Gravy have 110 calories. Regular Coleslaw has 160 calories, while Cajun Fries have 270 calories.

A: One biscuit has 230 calories, 14 grams of fat, and 24 grams of carbs.

A: Yes. Unsweetened Tea and Diet Coke have no sugar and zero calories.

Conclusion

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *